
The Menu
Every dish we sell online, at the price you pay. Tap any dish to start a pickup order: ready in about 20 minutes, $10 minimum, card online or cash at pickup.
Starters & Soups
- Order
42 Balls
$12Ricotta & artichoke
- Order
42 Fries
$10Buffalo, blue cheese drizzle & crumbles
- Order
Appetizer Sampler
$20Fingers, mozz sticks, jalapeño poppers, zucchini sticks
- Order
Blue 42 Crunchwrap
$17 - Order
Buffalo Chicken Quesadilla
$17 - Order
Buffalo Calamari
$16 - Order
Buffalo Mozz Sticks
$11 - Order
Cheese Quesadilla
$15 - Order
Chicken Caesar Crunchwrap
$18 - Order
Chicken Fingers
$16 - Order
Chili
$10 - Order
Chicken Quesadilla
$16 - Order
Coconut Shrimp
$13 - Order
Disco Fries
$10 - Order
Cheesesteak Eggrolls
$12 - Order
Empanadas
$12Beef or chicken
- Order
Escarole and Beans
$8Contains bacon
- Order
Pasta Fagioli
$8Contains bacon
- Order
French Fries
$7 - Order
French Onion Soup
$10 - Order
Fried Calamari
$15 - Order
Garlic Bread
$10 - Order
Garlic Bread with Mozz
$10 - Order
Jalapeño Poppers
$10 - Order
Loaded Fries
$12 - Order
Mac n Cheese Bites
$12 - Order
Side of Meatball
$10 - Order
Mozz Sticks
$10 - Order
Mussels Fra Diavolo
$17 - Order
Mussels Marinara
$17 - Order
Nachos Supreme
$18Cheese, chili, avocado, lettuce, onion, tomato, jalapeño
- Order
Nutella Mozz Sticks
$12 - Order
Onion Rings
$10 - Order
Pierogies
$10 - Order
Pulled Pork Quesadilla
$18 - Order
Ranchero Fries
$20Steak, cheese, cherry peppers, tomatoes
- Order
Shrimp & Chorizo Appetizer
$20 - Order
Side Caesar Salad
$10 - Order
Side House Salad
$10 - Order
Steak Quesadilla
$18 - Order
Sweet Chili Calamari
$16 - Order
Sweet Potato Fries
$8 - Order
Tacos
$12Chicken or beef
Shrimp +$1, steak +$2
- Order
Chicken Fingers with Vodka Sauce
$17 - Order
Vodka Fries
$12 - Order
Vodka Mozz Sticks
$11 - Order
Zucchini Sticks
$10
Wings
Pick your flavor when you order: 196 sauces and dry rubs, or plain.

196 flavors
Sauces and dry rubs, from no heat to reaper.
Browse the flavor boardPizza
8 inch pies
- Order
BBQ Chicken Pizza
$15 - Order
Blue 42 Pizza
$16Figs, goat cheese, prosciutto
- Order
Buffalo Chicken Pizza
$15 - Order
Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza
$16 - Order
Grandma Pie
$16With vodka sauce
- Order
Margherita Pizza
$15 - Order
Pepperoni & Hot Honey Pizza
$15 - Order
Plain Pizza
$13 - Order
Vodka Sauce Pizza
$15Pasta, vodka sauce
Pasta & Entrées
- Order
Chicken Parm with Ziti
$20Vodka sauce +$2
- Order
Fettuccine Alfredo
$17 - Order
Meatball Parm with Ziti
$18Vodka sauce +$2
- Order
Rigatoni Bolognese
$17 - Order
Rigatoni Vodka
$18 - Order
Shrimp Parm with Ziti
$20Vodka sauce +$2
- Order
Blue 42 Sizzling Steak
$24Sirloin, maggi sauce & cherry peppers, with fries or salad
- Order
Stuffed Rigatoni Vodka with Grilled Chicken
$20 - Order
Tortellini Marinara
$16 - Order
Tortellini Pesto
$17 - Order
Tortellini Vodka
$18
Sandwiches & Burgers
All served with French fries
- Order
The "Blue 42" Burger
$20Mozz sticks, bleu cheese crumbles, bacon
- Order
Boom Boom Chicken Sandwich
$20 - Order
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$18 - Order
Buffalo Chicken Sliders
$18 - Order
Cheesesteak
$18 - Order
Bacon Chicken Cheeseburger
$17Grilled chicken, bacon, provolone, lettuce, tomato & onion
- Order
Chicken Caesar Sandwich
$20On garlic bread with mozz
- Order
Chicken Caesar Wrap
$18 - Order
Chicken Francese Sandwich
$20Fresh mozzarella
- Order
Chicken Parm
$18Add vodka sauce +$2
- Order
Chicken Sliders
$19Choose your sauce
- Order
Chipotle Burger
$19Pepper jack, jalapeño, bacon, chipotle sauce
- Order
Chopped Cheese Sandwich
$18Chopped burger patty, sautéed onions, jalapeño, lettuce, cheese & Korean aioli
- Order
Classic Burger
$18Lettuce, tomato, onion, cheese
- Order
Cod Sandwich
$18Lettuce, tomato, onion, cheese, tartar sauce
- Order
Crystal's Chicken Sandwich
$19Chipotle ranch, avocado, bacon & melted mozz
- Order
Grilled Chicken Panini
$20Pesto, mozz, onions & roasted peppers
- Order
Heart Attack Burger
$222 patties, bacon, cheese, fried egg
- Order
Italiano
$18Grilled chicken, roasted peppers, fresh mozz, balsamic
- Order
Meatball Parm
$18Add vodka sauce +$2
- Order
Meatball Parm Sliders
$18 - Order
Meatball Parm Sliders with Vodka Sauce
$20 - Order
Open Sliced Steak on Garlic Bread
$20With French fries
- Order
BBQ Pulled Pork Sliders
$18 - Order
Shrimp Parm
$18 - Order
Skillet Bacon Cheeseburger
$20Dip your burger in a skillet filled with cheese
- Order
Cheeseburger Sliders
$18Pickles
- Order
Smokehouse Burger
$20Cheese, onion straws, bacon, smokehouse seasoning
- Order
Turkey Burger
$18Lettuce, tomato, onion, cheese, pickles, special sauce
- Order
Famous Vodka Burger
$20Mozz, chicken fingers, vodka sauce
- Order
The Wingman Burger
$18Jalapeños, grilled onions, provolone & a house sauce
Salads & Desserts
- Order
Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad
$17 - Order
Buffalo Chicken Salad
$17 - Order
Cheesecake
$8 - Order
Chocolate Lava Cake
$12With ice cream
- Order
Cobb Salad
$17Grilled chicken, lettuce, mozz, bacon, ranch, tomato, avocado, eggs
- Order
Double Espresso
$4 - Order
Espresso
$3 - Order
Grilled Chicken Caesar
$17 - Order
House Salad
$13 - Order
Chopped Jeffrey Salad
$17Grilled chicken, lettuce, tomato, onion, avocado, oil & vinegar
- Order
Nutella Empanada
$12 - Order
Seafood Salad
$24Calamari, mussels, shrimp
- Order
Tiramisu
$8
Specials
Happy Hour
Monday to Friday, 3PM to 7PM. Dine in only.
Food
- Classic Burger$14
- Caesar Salad$8
- Cheesesteak Eggrolls$10
- Cheese Quesadilla$12
- Chicken Quesadilla$14
- Chicken Fingers with FF$13
- House Salad$8
- Jalapeño Poppers$9
- Mac n Cheese Bites$8
- Mozz Sticks$8
- Nachos$12
- Pierogies$8
- Plain Pizza (8")$12
- Rigatoni Vodka$10
- Soup$7
contains bacon
- Wings$13
- Zucchini$8
Drinks
- Bud Light & Miller drafts$3
- Margaritas$10
- Sangria$8
- Shot of the Day$4
- Wine$7
- House Drinks$7
At the Bar
Dine in only. Drinks are not sold online.
Try our
Brix City/Blue 42 Wingman Double IPA
Also available in 4 packs to go.
Signature cocktails
- The “NEW” 5th & Jefferson (Paloma)$13
Tequila, lime juice, grapefruit juice & club soda, with Teremana $15
- Big Apple$13
Apple whiskey, peach schnapps, ginger ale, cranberry juice
- Yummy Gummy$13
Peach vodka, cherry vodka, pineapple juice, sprite, grenadine
- Blue 42 Lemonade$13
Stoli blueberry, pomegranate, lemonade, blue Curacao
- Beach Bum$13
Rum, triple sec, lime juice, pineapple juice & ginger ale
- Henny Colada$15
Hennessey, coconut cream, pineapple juice
- MaliBlue 42$13
Malibu, blue Curacao, pineapple juice, sour
- Moscow Mule$12
- Sarti Spritz$16
Prosecco & Sarti
Wine by the glass
- 10 Span Pinot Noir$9
- Bluefield Riesling$9
- Cavit Pinot Grigio$9
- M.A.N Sauvignon Blanc$9
- Marques de Caceres Rose$9
- McManus Merlot$9
- Prosecco Splits$10
- Sangria, Red or White$12
pitcher $40
- Shannon Ridge Cabernet$9
- Vista Point Chardonnay$9
On draft
- Bud Light
- Blue Moon
- Miller Lite
- Stella
- Sam Seasonal
Ask about our 3 rotating taps.
Bottles and cans
- Allagash White
- Angry Orchard Cider
- Brix City/Blue 42 Wingman Double IPA
- Broken Skull IPA
- Broken Skull American Lager
- Bud Light/Budweiser
- Coors Light
- Corona/Corona Lt
- Dogfish 60/90/120 min IPA
- Downeast Cider
- Downeast Cider Seasonal
- Hackensack Brewing Go Pack Go! Pilsner
- Happy Dad Seltzer (Grape or Fruit Punch)
- Heineken
- Heineken 0 (non alcoholic)
- High Noon Vodka (Peach, Pineapple or Black Cherry)
- Lagunitas IPA
- Michelob Ultra
- Miller Highlife
- Miller Lite
- Modelo
- Peroni
- Sam Adam’s Cherry Wheat
- Spiked Ade (Electric Red or Blue)
- Suncruiser (Half Iced Tea, Half Lemonade)
- Super Lyte (Blue Chill or Lemon Lime)
- Surfside (Iced Tea, Lemonade, Blueberry, Raspberry or Strawberry Lemonade)
- Tyskie
- Twisted Tea
- Yuengling
- Victory Sour
- White Claw (Black Cherry or Mango)
Tequila
- Casamigos (Silver, Anejo, Reposado, Mezcal)
- Don Julio (Silver, Anejo, Reposado)
- Don Julio 1942
- Clase Azul
- Teremana
- 1800
- 1800 Coconut
- Patron
- Ghost Blanco (Spicy)
- Lalo
Bourbon and scotch
- Maker’s Mark
- Elijah Craig
- Blantons
- Basil Hayden
- Woodford Reserve
- Buffalo Trace
- Eagle Rare
- Four Roses
- Bulleit
- Bulleit Rye
- Angel’s Envy
- Johnny Walker Black
- Johnny Walker Blue
- Glenlivet 12
- Macallan 12
- Dewars
20% gratuity added to parties of 4 or more. Parties of 8 or more are on one check.
Our kitchen handles tree nuts and dairy, among other allergens. Tell us about any allergy when you order; we cannot guarantee against cross-contact.

Come hungry
Order pickup online or pull up to the bar. Either way, the wings are waiting.
